Leagues » 2019 Winter Indoor Wednesday Carleton League » Standings

League Standings: 2019 Winter Indoor Wednesday Carleton League

Seed Team Name Rating Season To Date Streak Spirit
W L T D GF GA +/-
1 Happy Hour / 1570 5 0 0 0 147 86 61 5W
2 Fire Breathing Kitties 1525 4 1 0 0 113 87 26 2W
3 Free Radicals 1498 3 2 0 0 126 103 23 2L
4 Killer Bunnies 1489 2 3 0 0 105 102 3 2W
5 Frisbee Puns (Wed) / 1486 3 2 0 0 97 86 11 -
6 Syndicate 1481 3 2 0 0 85 107 -22 3W
7 Huck Huck Goose / 1473 3 2 0 0 93 84 9 2L
8 Super Stack Bros Ultimate 1467 5 0 0 0 104 68 36 5W
9 Physbees 1464 2 3 0 0 85 87 -2 -
10 Day of the Disc / 1454 3 2 0 0 82 88 -6 -
11 Wiggle Waggle / 1449 3 2 0 0 94 85 9 2L
12 Beanies 1449 2 3 0 0 87 89 -2 -
13 The Misfits / 1438 2 3 0 0 94 83 11 2L
14 Hat Tamales 1437 1 4 0 0 90 93 -3 -
15 East Side Mario's / 1415 3 2 0 0 83 93 -10 -
16 Down to Flick © 1398 2 3 0 0 79 90 -11 2W
17 Margins / 1396 0 5 0 0 51 108 -57 5L
18 Hat's Out of the Bag 1393 1 4 0 0 78 111 -33 3L
19 Golden Receivers / 1393 1 4 0 0 63 89 -26 -
20 Blu-ray Discs / 1385 2 3 0 0 68 85 -17 -

Spirit symbols: 0-4:   4-6:   6-9:   9-10:

Playoff brackets

A1 [1st seed]
Mar 11, 2020
6:00PM
A3 [3rd seed]
A8 [8th seed]
Mar 11, 2020
9:00PM
A9 [9th seed]
A5 [5th seed]
Mar 11, 2020
8:00PM
A6 [6th seed]
A2 [2nd seed]
Mar 11, 2020
7:00PM
A4 [4th seed]
A7 [7th seed]
Mar 11, 2020
10:00PM
A10 [10th seed]
Winner of game A-01
Mar 18, 2020
10:00PM
Winner of game A-04
Winner of game A-03
Mar 18, 2020
9:00PM
Loser of game A-02
Loser of game A-01
Mar 18, 2020
8:00PM
Loser of game A-03
Winner of game A-02
Mar 18, 2020
7:00PM
Winner of game A-05
Winner of game A-06
Mar 25, 2020
6:00PM
Winner of game A-07
Winner of game A-08
Mar 25, 2020
7:00PM
Winner of game A-09
Winner of game A-11
1st
Apr 1, 2020
7:00PM
Winner of game A-12
Loser of game A-11
3rd
Apr 1, 2020
10:00PM
Loser of game A-12
Loser of game A-04
Mar 18, 2020
6:00PM
Loser of game A-05
Loser of game A-07
Mar 25, 2020
8:00PM
Winner of game A-10
Loser of game A-09
Mar 25, 2020
9:00PM
Loser of game A-08
Winner of game A-13
5th
Apr 1, 2020
9:00PM
Winner of game A-14
Loser of game A-06
Mar 25, 2020
10:00PM
Loser of game A-10
Loser of game A-14
7th
Apr 1, 2020
8:00PM
Winner of game A-15
Loser of game A-13
9th
Apr 1, 2020
6:00PM
Loser of game A-15
B1 [11th seed]
Mar 11, 2020
6:00PM
B3 [13th seed]
B8 [18th seed]
Mar 11, 2020
9:00PM
B9 [19th seed]
B5 [15th seed]
Mar 11, 2020
8:00PM
B6 [16th seed]
B2 [12th seed]
Mar 11, 2020
7:00PM
B4 [14th seed]
B7 [17th seed]
Mar 11, 2020
10:00PM
B10 [20th seed]
Winner of game B-01
Mar 18, 2020
10:00PM
Winner of game B-04
Winner of game B-03
Mar 18, 2020
9:00PM
Loser of game B-02
Loser of game B-01
Mar 18, 2020
8:00PM
Loser of game B-03
Winner of game B-02
Mar 18, 2020
7:00PM
Winner of game B-05
Winner of game B-06
Mar 25, 2020
6:00PM
Winner of game B-07
Winner of game B-08
Mar 25, 2020
7:00PM
Winner of game B-09
Winner of game B-11
Apr 1, 2020
7:00PM
Winner of game B-12
Loser of game B-11
Apr 1, 2020
10:00PM
Loser of game B-12
Loser of game B-04
Mar 18, 2020
6:00PM
Loser of game B-05
Loser of game B-07
Mar 25, 2020
8:00PM
Winner of game B-10
Loser of game B-09
Mar 25, 2020
9:00PM
Loser of game B-08
Winner of game B-13
Apr 1, 2020
9:00PM
Winner of game B-14
Loser of game B-06
Mar 25, 2020
10:00PM
Loser of game B-10
Loser of game B-14
Apr 1, 2020
8:00PM
Winner of game B-15
Loser of game B-13
Apr 1, 2020
6:00PM
Loser of game B-15